Weight Weenies
* FAQ    * Search    * Trending Topics
* Login   * Register
HOME Listings Blog NEW Galleries NEW FAQ Contact About
It is currently Sat Apr 30, 2016 12:58 am

All times are UTC+01:00





Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 22 posts ]  Go to page Previous 1 2
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Aug 19, 2014 7:26 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Nov 19, 2011 4:29 pm
Posts: 21
devinci wrote:
I follow the about box file location but there is not appdata folder in my C:...


Its hidden by Windows, if you show hidden files it is there.
I've never really understood why the default location for application data files is hidden from users.
But then Mac OSX hides ~/Library in much the same way.

Bizarre.

Cheers
Mark


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Aug 20, 2014 2:18 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jan 03, 2009 9:43 pm
Posts: 3036
Location: Canada
awesome, thanks a lot!


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Aug 20, 2014 8:35 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2009 6:08 am
Posts: 8131
Location: Geelong
Drag back on the CP page (where it would give you that days value for a given time vs your best and CP plot) seems to also have been disabled?

_________________
http://www.nicksquillari.com.au


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Aug 20, 2014 5:33 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jan 03, 2009 9:43 pm
Posts: 3036
Location: Canada
what smoothing do you guys use when analysing a ride in the Ride window?

Any other settings I can manipulate to make the datas and trend more clear in that window?


Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Oct 04, 2014 7:55 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2009 6:08 am
Posts: 8131
Location: Geelong
Am I missing the obvious menu link for the 'find peak powers' that the older versions had?

_________________
http://www.nicksquillari.com.au


Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Oct 04, 2014 9:30 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Apr 25, 2007 10:23 am
Posts: 979
Location: Pack filler
Isn't it just under "tools" > "find intervals" > "method"

_________________
Official cafe stop tester


Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Oct 04, 2014 3:20 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2009 6:08 am
Posts: 8131
Location: Geelong
You used to be able to have it set as part of the display - not requiring you to do the 'find intervals'.

Which I sort of have, with the 'intervals' key on the bottom left. But seems not as a preset function.

_________________
http://www.nicksquillari.com.au


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 22 posts ]  Go to page Previous 1 2

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: 11.4 and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited